We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and protecting your Personal Data.

AM-Pharma could have been collecting personal data about you. AM-Pharma uses your personal data in compliance with the provisions under the Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (“AVG”) and the European General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), as amended from time to time (collectively “Regulation”). This Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) explains how we use your personal data.

What Personal Data do we collect?
“Personal Data” is any information relating to you or that we can otherwise link to you. The Personal Data we collect include your name, postal address, e-mail address, phone and fax number, company name, company structure, job title, job function and business affiliations. In case of contractual agreements, the list of data points can be expanded on a case by case basis.

How do we collect your Personal Data?
We collect personal data that you voluntarily provide to us, for example when

  1. you enter into a contractual agreement with us
  2. you communicate with us via e-mail or through post
  3. you contact us via our website
  4. you exchange business cards with us
  5. we are given your information by contacts in our corporate network
  6. you communicate with us in other ways

In some cases, your Personal Data has been supplemented by information retrieved from other sources, including searches via the Internet (websites, social media, etc.) or sector-specific newsletters.

How do we use your Personal Data?
We use the Personal Data we collect to fulfill contractual or regulatory obligations, for communication purposes and to maintain and expand our network.

We do not make your Personal Data available to any third party, except in cases where we are obliged to by the regulatory bodies.

Why do we process your Personal Data and on what legal basis
As set out above, we process your Personal Data to fulfil our contractual and regulatory duties and for communication and networking purposes. We rely on our legitimate interests in maintaining business relationships and communicating with you as a business contact. We consider that our legitimate interests are in compliance with the Regulation and your legal rights and freedoms.

We are aware of the purpose why you gave us your Personal Data and only use your Personal Data for this purpose only.

How long do we keep your Personal Data?
Your Personal Data will be saved for the specified purposes mentioned above for as long as you are a business contact to us or if we are obliged to by the regulator (whichever period is longer). You can opt-out at any time, if you no longer wish to receive communication from AM-Pharma or if you want AM-Pharma to delete your data. Should you have a request of the above nature, please contact us at info@am-pharma.com.

Data Security
AM-Pharma has implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures to help protect your Personal Data against a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed and to safeguard against access by unauthorized persons.

On all our software we have a double security to log in.

We use specific programs (that are designed for this purpose only) to ensure a safe back up of your data.

We have an authorized user policy on all our data, so no unauthorized person can access your data.

We have a processing register to log every use of Personal Data. This processing register specify whom the persons are that can see, access and process the Personal Data and the intended purpose you gave your information for.

All Personal Data are stored within the EU.

Your Rights
You have the right to know what Personal Data we process about you and may request a copy. You are also entitled to have incorrect Personal Data about you corrected and you may in some cases ask us to delete your Personal Data. You can also object to certain Personal Data about you being processed and request that processing of your Personal Data be limited. Please note that the limitation or deletion of your Personal Data may not be possible, if that would cause to violate contractual or regulatory obligations. Please also note that the limitation or deletion of your Personal Data may mean we will be unable to provide the communications described above. You also have the right to receive your Personal Data. If you disagree with how we process your Personal Data, you are also entitled to report this to De Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (AP) and/or to the competent supervisory authorities in the EU.

Use of cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

Content Management System
This cookie is set by our content management system on a small number of browsers, upon arrival to the site. It is not used by us for any purpose. This cookie is deleted when a user closes their browser. These are often referred to as session cookies.

Changes to this privacy notice
We may change this privacy notice from time to time by updating this page to reflect changes in the law and/or our privacy practices. We encourage you to check this privacy notice for changes whenever you visit our website.

How to contact us
If you have any questions about how we process your Personal Data, please feel free to contact us at info@am-pharma.com.

AM-Pharma Holding B.V./AM-Pharma B.V.
Address:
“De Rumpst”
Rumpsterweg 6, 3981 AK, Bunnik
The Netherlands
Phone + 31 (0)30 228 92 22